ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RONCESVALLES - IMO 7125122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:RONCESVALLESAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7125122Hits:1,689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen leaving Genoa 1985,Spanish build 1972 with 3 sisters BELEN-GALEONA-VALVANUZ.Vessel scrapped
I remember that day ,i was very happy .
Vessel Identification
Name:Ronces Valles
IMO:7125122
Former name(s):
- Sea Diamond H (Until 2002 Aug)
- Sea Diamond (Until 1992 Aug)
- Roncesvalles (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,103 tons
Summer DWT:9,513 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA DIAMOND H
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!