ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Achilles - IMO 8308862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:AchillesAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8308862Hits:630
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Outbound the Rouge river at the Shortcut, 1980's
Vessel Identification
Name:Achilles I
IMO:8308862
Former name(s):
- Achilles (Until 2006 Sep)
- China Mountain (Until 2000 Aug)
- Fortune Peace (Until 1995)
- Lilas (Until 1994 Sep)
- Iris (Until 1988)
- Sanko Iris (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,564 tons
Summer DWT:37,740 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Achilles I
© Diego Moreno
ACHILLES
© Amani
Achilles I
© Emiliyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!