ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALYPSO N - IMO 8114417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CALYPSO NAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:August 21, 2004IMO:8114417Hits:687
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
CALYPSO N 20,366-1983 at the Thames Refinery on Aug 21st 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Star
IMO:8114417
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457412000
Callsign:JVLV4
Former name(s):
- Calypso N (Until 2011 Jul)
- Seahope (Until 1991 Dec)
- Chantara Pearl (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,366 tons
Summer DWT:33,009 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALYPSO N
© Richard Andres B
Seahope
© Frits Olinga
CALYPSO N
© pasteca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!