ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETER RONNA - IMO 9198628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:PETER RONNAAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9198628Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed in Bremerhaven on a very unfriendly grey Sunday afternoon on 05.06.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Peter Ronna
IMO:9198628
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236042000
Callsign:ZDFD8
Former name(s):
- Svend (Until 2006 Jun)
- Peter Ronna (Until 2003 Dec 08)
- Sandhoern (Until 2002 Apr 18)
- Bbc Sweden (Until 2002 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,194 tons
Summer DWT:4,303 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°38’11.99” S, 31°50’38.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 74° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Za Cpt
Arrival:11th Nov 2016
02:00:48 UTC
Last update:
17 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 11th, 02:00:48 UTCZa Cpt
2016 November 8th, 19:00:51 UTCCape Town
2016 October 13th, 06:00:22 UTCCeuta
2016 April 5th, 23:00:18 UTCGeorgetowne
2016 April 3rd, 21:00:29 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 March 17th, 22:00:55 UTCHouston
2016 March 11th, 11:00:44 UTCSanta Marta
2016 March 7th, 18:00:12 UTCChaguaramas
2016 March 5th, 18:00:08 UTCAntwerpen
2016 February 12th, 12:00:09 UTCPoint Lisas
More Of This Ship
PETER RONNA
© Pedro Amaral
PETER RONNA
© Pedro Amaral
PETER RONNA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!