ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHENZHEN BAY - IMO 9079547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:SHENZHEN BAYAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9079547Hits:2,279
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Shenzhen Bay Container ship IMO No 9079547 Built aat I.H.I. Japan 9-1994
DWT 59090. GT 50350.

Picture taken on a dull & overcast day in Halifax NS. on May 25th 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Repton
IMO:9079547
Former name(s):
- Maersk Delano (Until 2014 Feb)
- Msc Salerno (Until 2009 May)
- Maersk Delano (Until 2008 Jul)
- Shenzhen Bay (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,350 tons
Summer DWT:59,283 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DELANO
© Sushkov Oleg
MSC SALERNO
© Les Blair
MSC SALERNO
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!