ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE CUNENE - IMO 9239886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE CUNENEAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9239886Hits:633
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
During outfitting almost ready for sea trials in Bremerhaven in 2001. She was the first vessel of a series of six for Hamburg shipowner E.R. Schiffahrt. This is one of my first photos with my digital camera as I hadn't made the experience of enlarging the photo size at that time.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.bremerhaven
IMO:9239886
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090632
Callsign:A8CE8
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Cunene (Until 2012 Apr 16)
- E.r.bremerhaven (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,589 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’41.76” N, 104°6’42.3” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Idpnj
Arrival:11th Oct 2017
18:00:53 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 06:45:08 UTCSgsin Pbg A
2017 October 11th, 18:00:53 UTCIdpnj
2017 October 8th, 09:15:32 UTCSgsin
2017 October 2nd, 23:59:58 UTCSingaore
2017 September 27th, 20:30:53 UTCPanjang
2017 September 17th, 21:45:17 UTCSgsin E Pbg A
2017 September 8th, 08:00:22 UTCMytpp
2017 September 4th, 10:00:36 UTCSgsin
2017 September 1st, 01:00:24 UTCSingapore Ebg "a"
2017 August 10th, 08:30:10 UTCWpbg A Sin
More Of This Ship
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© Dave Leonard
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© Dave Leonard
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© hanswesthoff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jun 08, 2005 10:47 (12 years ago)
Thanks a lot for your comments!
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 06, 2005 14:07 (12 years ago)
Wonderful photo!
congratulations...........

Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 05, 2005 16:52 (12 years ago)
Very nice shot, Holger.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!