ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE CUNENE - IMO 9239886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE CUNENEAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9239886Hits:415
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Bremerhaven for sea trials in 2001. She was the first vessel of a series of six for Hamburg shipowner E.R. Schiffahrt launched as E.R. BREMERHAVEN. This is one of my first photos with my digital camera as I hadn't made the experience of enlarging the photo size at that time.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.bremerhaven
IMO:9239886
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090632
Callsign:A8CE8
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Cunene (Until 2012 Apr 16)
- E.r.bremerhaven (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,589 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’30.78” N, 104°3’52.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 84° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:8th Sep 2017
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 06:45:08 UTCSgsin Pbg A
2017 September 1st, 01:00:24 UTCSingapore Ebg "a"
2017 July 19th, 20:00:21 UTCPanjang
2017 July 1st, 22:30:58 UTCPanjang Id
2017 June 30th, 19:00:26 UTCMytpp
2017 June 28th, 23:59:14 UTCSgsin W-pbg-a
2017 June 27th, 05:45:32 UTCSgsin E-pbg-a
2017 June 21st, 18:00:09 UTCSgsin W-pbg-a
2017 June 16th, 12:00:55 UTCPort Klang
2017 June 16th, 12:00:16 UTCPasir Gudang
More Of This Ship
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© Dave Leonard
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© Dave Leonard
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© hanswesthoff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!