ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE CUNENE - IMO 9239886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE CUNENEAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9239886Hits:397
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Bremerhaven for sea trials in 2001. She was the first vessel of a series of six for Hamburg shipowner E.R. Schiffahrt launched as E.R. BREMERHAVEN. This is one of my first photos with my digital camera as I hadn't made the experience of enlarging the photo size at that time.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.bremerhaven
IMO:9239886
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090632
Callsign:A8CE8
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Cunene (Until 2012 Apr 16)
- E.r.bremerhaven (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,589 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°53’21.24” N, 102°24’34.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 293° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Mypgu
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
08:30:06 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 06:45:08 UTCSgsin Pbg A
2017 September 1st, 01:00:24 UTCSingapore Ebg "a"
2017 February 21st, 08:30:06 UTCMypgu
2017 February 19th, 20:00:09 UTCSgsin-epbg-a
2016 December 14th, 08:30:20 UTCPasir Gudang
2016 November 30th, 07:00:16 UTCPasir Gudang
2016 October 30th, 23:30:00 UTCSgsin Ebg A
2016 October 20th, 15:00:04 UTCPort Klang
2016 October 19th, 04:00:34 UTCPasir Gudang
2016 April 13th, 22:00:36 UTCPanjang
More Of This Ship
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© Dave Leonard
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© Dave Leonard
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© hanswesthoff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!