ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR OF NIPPON - IMO 9279484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:STAR OF NIPPONAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279484Hits:727
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at Genoa 2004 discharging coal ponte S.Giorgio.Levante,you can always see in the backg.the Symbol of Genoa (La Lanterna 107 mt. high)in my shots of these bulkers in( my Photos)
IMO please? thanks.

IMO Added 9279484
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Of Nippon
IMO:9279484
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210872000
Callsign:P3TM9
Former name(s):
- Wismar Winner (Until 2004 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,851 tons
Summer DWT:75,611 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°2’19.06” N, 132°46’48.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 36° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Pebg_b
Arrival:17th Dec 2016
21:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 17th, 21:00:01 UTCPebg_b
2016 February 28th, 07:00:00 UTCCn Ynt
2016 February 22nd, 00:30:50 UTCJp Sdu
2016 February 22nd, 00:30:38 UTCJp Ane
2016 February 20th, 23:30:39 UTCJp Kws
2015 December 14th, 06:30:28 UTCSingapore
2015 October 21st, 20:00:39 UTCBarcarena Brazil
2015 September 29th, 21:00:09 UTCPorto Torres,italy
2015 September 6th, 09:00:37 UTCUst_luga,russia
2015 August 28th, 22:00:16 UTCPort Talbot U.k.
More Of This Ship
STAR OF NIPPON
© bs1mrc
Star of Nippon
© Wil Weijsters
Star of Nippon
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
David Ford on Jun 12, 2006 00:37 (10 years ago)
Equasis lists a bulker of this name, built 2004 [prob completed June-04], and of 38,851 grt, with IMO number 9279484.

David Ford
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!