ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANIC - IMO 6901490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:OCEANICAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6901490Hits:4,482
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Leaving Bremerhaven Kaiser locks. Built 1969 at Schichau shipyard in Bremerhaven. Photo from Frank Inderdohnen who worked as a machinist on several of these tugs.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orka Sultan
IMO:6901490
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016116
Callsign:D5EN6
Former name(s):
- Osman Khan (Until 2013 Jul 04)
- Oceanic (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:2,294 tons
Summer DWT:1,416 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEANIC
© Jan Ove
OCEANIC
© Jan Ove
OCEANIC
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!