ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER GARDEN - IMO 8200125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:EVER GARDENAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8200125Hits:1,097
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8200125
Call Sign: 3EFI4
Ex-names: - - - -
Typetype: "G class" - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: China Shipbuilding Corp. - Keelung, Taiwan (China) in 1984
DWT: 43.401 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 08/01/2005
Observations: capacity for 2.728 TEU´s (includng 130 reffers units)

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Garden
IMO:8200125
Former name(s):
- Ever Garden (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,023 tons
Summer DWT:43,401 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GARDEN
© Vladimir Knyaz
GARDEN
© Vladimir Knyaz
GARDEN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!