ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC SCOUT - IMO 9229130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC SCOUTAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9229130Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 27-8-02
IMO: 9229130
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic Scout
IMO:9229130
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304867000
Callsign:V2BM2
Former name(s):
- Polar Light (Until 2005 Oct 19)
- Polar Bright (Until 2005 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,896 tons
Summer DWT:4,338 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’29.88” N, 18°33’6.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 347° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia/poland/
Arrival:26th Jan 2018
01:00:58 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 26th, 01:00:58 UTCGdynia/poland/
More Of This Ship
Wilson Holla
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
WILSON HOLLA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
WILSON HOLLA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!