ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD OLINDA - IMO 9210050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD OLINDAAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210050Hits:1,337
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9210050
Call sign: A8IU6
Ex-names: Santa Carlotta
Actual name (Sep/2006): Santa Carlotta (Monrovia) since Oct/2005
Type/class: Geared Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Koje (South Korea) in 2000
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/07/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Carlotta Star
IMO:9210050
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015031
Callsign:A8IU6
Former name(s):
- Santa Carlotta (Until 2011 Jan 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Olinda (Until 2005 Oct)
- Santa Carlotta (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,017 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’7.55” N, 14°32’18.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 137° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 22:00:51 UTCEsalg
2018 June 6th, 23:00:16 UTCPamit
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:06 UTCMtmar
2018 March 23rd, 07:00:59 UTCPapty
2018 March 8th, 19:00:50 UTCEsalg
2018 February 26th, 05:00:09 UTCEsvlc
2018 February 24th, 00:00:12 UTCEsbcn
2018 February 22nd, 03:00:58 UTCItgoa
2018 February 16th, 15:00:53 UTCMtmla
2018 February 13th, 23:00:16 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
CARLOTTA STAR
© Jens Boldt
CARLOTTA STAR
© Jens Boldt
CARLOTTA STAR
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,337 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!