ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA BREMEN - IMO 9173197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HANSA BREMENAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9173197Hits:1,007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 1-9-02
IMO: 9173197
Vessel Identification
Name:Truffaldino
IMO:9173197
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375056000
Callsign:J8B5151
Former name(s):
- Marinda (Until 2014 Oct)
- Aquila (Until 2008 Nov)
- Hansa Bremen (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,953 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°19’3.35” N, 8°42’30.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 78° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
02:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 02:00:44 UTCFos
2018 April 9th, 23:00:33 UTCSetubal
2018 March 2nd, 05:00:42 UTCTaranto
2018 February 27th, 08:00:26 UTCPozzallo
2018 February 3rd, 18:00:40 UTCGr Skg
2018 January 26th, 16:00:14 UTCOrtona
2017 December 16th, 08:00:44 UTCRunvs
2017 November 30th, 10:00:18 UTCArles
2017 November 20th, 01:00:14 UTCTaranto
2017 November 1st, 07:00:53 UTCIt Tar
More Of This Ship
TRUFFALDINO
© Manuel Fernandez
TRUFFALDINO
© Michael Brakhage
TRUFFALDINO
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!