ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Isminaki - IMO 9163300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:IsminakiAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9163300Hits:854
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panamax bulker seen almost empty at Port-Alfred on 2005-06-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Christianna
IMO:9163300
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005931
Callsign:V7IE9
Former name(s):
- Isminaki (Until 2014 Oct)
- United Seas (Until 2005 Jan)
- United Sage (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,864 tons
Summer DWT:74,577 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’34.16” N, 122°31’17.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 105° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Qhd
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
23:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 23:00:10 UTCTaicang
2017 October 14th, 23:00:06 UTCQhd
2017 October 9th, 16:00:07 UTCNansha
2017 October 3rd, 08:00:12 UTCZhangzhou
2017 September 26th, 08:00:14 UTCTaicang
2017 September 15th, 03:30:58 UTCZhuhai
2017 September 5th, 10:00:05 UTCQinzhou
2017 July 30th, 15:00:41 UTCTaicang
2017 July 26th, 06:00:21 UTCGuangzhou
2017 July 1st, 22:00:15 UTCQinhuangdao
More Of This Ship
ISMANIKI
© Captain Ted
ISMINAKI
© Captain Ted
ISMINAKI
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 14, 2005 20:41 (12 years ago)
great shot, cool looking boat too
Gianpaolo on Jun 05, 2005 17:43 (12 years ago)
Good Alex I am a passioned of all type of bulkers
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!