ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOWLANDS SAGUENAY - IMO 8408399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:LOWLANDS SAGUENAYAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:June 03, 2004IMO:8408399Hits:1,012
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
LOWLANDS SAGUENAY 37,721gt Built 1985
1985 Northern Enterprise
2001 Lowlands Saguenay
2008 VSP Titan
2012 Titan
bu Alang 1-10-2012
Tilbury Power Station
June 3rd 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Titan
IMO:8408399
Former name(s):
- Vsp Titan (Until 2012 Oct)
- Lowlands Saguenay (Until 2008 Jul)
- Northern Enterprise (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,721 tons
Summer DWT:66,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOWLANDS SAGUENAY
© Ken Smith
VSP TITAN
© ALEX MATEVKO
VSP TITAN
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!