ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARSTONE - IMO 5272608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:STARSTONEAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:5272608Hits:1,309
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen leaving Genoa 1970,one of my first shot without zoom bad quality ,but i think for
enthusiast is good!!!.Augsbug Nurmberg build 1956 as PEARLSTONE.
Gp
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Bandari
IMO:5272608
Former name(s):
- Pearlstone (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,116 tons
Summer DWT:13,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STARSTONE
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!