ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN VIENNA - IMO 9215634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HANJIN VIENNAAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9215634Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 3-9-02
IMO: 9215634
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Vienna
IMO:9215634
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211378110
Callsign:DIBZ
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vancouver (Until 2009 Dec)
- Hanjin Vienna (Until 2009 Jun 19)
- Conti Lissabon (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:68,263 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°20’3.34” N, 123°21’51.16” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 79° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Constance Bank
Arrival:27th Nov 2016
09:00:09 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 27th, 09:00:56 UTCConstance Bank
2016 November 27th, 09:00:09 UTCConstance Bank
2016 November 23rd, 22:00:59 UTCVancouver
2016 March 31st, 08:00:41 UTCJptyo>krpus
2016 March 27th, 20:15:33 UTC>jp Tyo R
2016 March 27th, 20:00:42 UTCCavan>jptyo
2016 March 15th, 01:00:09 UTCUssea>cavan
2016 March 12th, 09:00:42 UTCCaprr>ussea
2016 February 22nd, 02:00:43 UTCJptyo>krpus
2016 February 19th, 20:00:51 UTC>jp Tyo R
More Of This Ship
Hanjin Vienna
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Hanjin Vienna
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HANJIN VIENNA
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!