ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN SAVANNAH - IMO 8517891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HANJIN SAVANNAHAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:December 05, 2001IMO:8517891Hits:804
Location:Suez Canal, Egypt
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Bitter Lakes, Suez Canal 5-12-01
IMO: 8517891
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Didem
IMO:8517891
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355398000
Callsign:H8VZ
Former name(s):
- Savannah (Until 2005 May)
- Sci Asha (Until 2003 Mar)
- Savannah (Until 2002 Feb)
- Hanjin Savannah (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,598 tons
Summer DWT:42,900 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC DIDEM
© Viktor
MSC DIDEM
© Viktor
MSC DIDEM
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!