ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN PHOENIX - IMO 9232084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HANJIN PHOENIXAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232084Hits:571
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hook of Holland 13-2-03
IMO: 9232084
Vessel Identification
Name:Phoenix I
IMO:9232084
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090671
Callsign:A8CN9
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Phoenix (Until 2014 Jun 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,242 tons
Summer DWT:58,724 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHOENIX I
© Steven Collingwood
PHOENIX I
© Steven Collingwood
PHOENIX I
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!