ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL RAYYAN - IMO 8718122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:AL RAYYANAdded:Aug 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8718122Hits:586
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Al Rayyan - River Elbe 30.05.08
build 1989 in Taiwan as OOCL Honor
Vessel Identification
Name:Honour
IMO:8718122
Former name(s):
- Al Rayyan (Until 2011 Feb)
- Norasia Hamburg (Until 2008 Feb)
- Anl Hamburg (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norasia Hamburg (Until 2003 Oct)
- Cosco Bremerhaven (Until 2001 May)
- Honour (Until 2000 Feb)
- Oocl Honour (Until 2000 Jan)
- Apl Arabia (Until 1997 Oct)
- Oocl Honour (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,697 tons
Summer DWT:49,262 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cosco Bremerhaven
© AndyCap
OOCL HONOUR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MV HONOUR
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 01, 2008 19:15 (11 years ago)
Hello Andreas.
What a great shot.
Thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!