ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN BASEL - IMO 9248136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HANJIN BASELAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9248136Hits:665
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 8-6-03
IMO: 9248136
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Basel
IMO:9248136
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805674
Callsign:CQGY
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Basel (Until 2013 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,571 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°45’57.31” N, 80°9’5.95” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Usmia->usjax
Arrival:29th May 2018
09:00:56 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 21:00:54 UTCSgsin->cnhkg
2018 April 9th, 18:30:23 UTCEgsuz->sgsin Pwbg-a
2018 March 27th, 20:00:52 UTCUsjax->egsuz
2018 March 11th, 23:00:17 UTCUsms->usmia
2018 March 7th, 14:00:00 UTCUshou->usmob
2018 February 25th, 13:00:01 UTCKrpus->papty
2018 January 27th, 21:00:28 UTCSgsin>hkhkg
2018 January 23rd, 02:30:03 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 December 24th, 03:00:02 UTCUsmia>usjax
2017 December 22nd, 10:45:44 UTCUsmsy>usmia
More Of This Ship
Hanjin Basel
© Maik R.
CONTI BASEL
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CONTI BASEL
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 05, 2005 18:14 (12 years ago)
Very nice photo Frans.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!