ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN ATHENS - IMO 9200706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HANJIN ATHENSAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200706Hits:669
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 14-1-03
IMO: 9200706
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Stockholm
IMO:9200706
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211377290
Callsign:DANV
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Athens (Until 2014 Sep)
- Ym Athens (Until 2004 Dec 28)
- Hanjin Athens (Until 2003 Feb 14)
- Conti Fremantle (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,278 tons
Summer DWT:68,819 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°34’45.32” N, 104°37’59.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 31° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp > Cnshd
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
09:30:10 UTC
Last update:
8 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 09:30:10 UTCMytpp > Cnshd
2018 June 13th, 21:00:47 UTCThlch > Sgsin
2018 May 21st, 12:45:16 UTCAuadl > Aufre
2018 May 10th, 09:15:46 UTCAubne->ausyd
2018 May 8th, 00:01:39 UTCCnngb->aubne
2018 April 24th, 07:00:32 UTCCntao > Cnyan
2018 April 20th, 07:00:22 UTCJposa > Krbus
2018 April 18th, 05:50:56 UTCJp_osa_h
2018 April 17th, 20:00:42 UTCJpyok > Jposa
2018 April 16th, 21:00:54 UTCAubne>jpyok
More Of This Ship
Conti Stockholm &Gottfried Schulte
© GERALDINE
CONTI STOCKHOLM
© GERALDINE
CONTI STOCKHOLM
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tom Turner on Jun 28, 2005 01:13 (13 years ago)
Nice shot Frans.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!