ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN AMSTERDAM - IMO 9200677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HANJIN AMSTERDAMAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200677Hits:498
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 28-8-02
IMO: 9200677
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Amsterdam
IMO:9200677
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211350460
Callsign:DHDH
Former name(s):
- Conti Canberra (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,278 tons
Summer DWT:68,824 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°32’47.57” N, 120°19’33.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 142° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Cntao=>twkhh
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 08:00:06 UTCCntao=>twkhh
2017 November 19th, 02:00:05 UTCSgsin=>cntxg
2017 November 11th, 10:00:40 UTCMypkg=>sgsin
2017 October 19th, 17:00:47 UTCTwkhh=>sgsin Ebga
2017 October 8th, 02:00:33 UTCSgsin->cntxg
2017 September 30th, 07:00:25 UTCMypkg > Sgsin Pebga
2017 August 27th, 02:00:33 UTCSgsin > Cntxg
2017 July 29th, 06:00:13 UTCSgsin > Mypkg
2017 July 27th, 21:15:23 UTCTwkhh> Sgsin Ebga
2017 July 16th, 02:00:52 UTCSgsin > Cntxg
More Of This Ship
CONTI CANBERRA
© Sydney Sinclair
HANJIN AMSTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
HANJIN AMSTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!