ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALSVIK II - IMO 8802466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HALSVIK IIAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8802466Hits:666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 20-12-03
IMO: 8802466
Vessel Identification
Name:Adatepe S
IMO:8802466
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215544000
Callsign:9HSW7
Former name(s):
- Hepat (Until 2005 May)
- Halsvik Ii (Until 2003 Dec)
- Rusalka Ii (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,331 tons
Summer DWT:2,063 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°22’11.28” N, 34°49’56.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 13° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:25th Nov 2016
15:00:53 UTC
Last update:
9 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 25th, 15:00:53 UTCIskenderun
2016 November 18th, 23:00:28 UTCHaifa
2016 November 13th, 08:00:27 UTCIskenderun
2016 November 8th, 08:00:42 UTCHaifa
2016 March 14th, 18:30:31 UTCKartal
2016 January 24th, 12:00:53 UTCIskenderun
2016 January 9th, 18:00:20 UTCYarimca
2015 October 2nd, 23:00:09 UTCKartal
More Of This Ship
RUSALKA II
© simonwp
ADATEPE S
© MattyBoy
ADATEPE S
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!