Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRUS - IMO 6400501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:IRUSAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
GT/1596 - LOA/82.53 - General Cargo Ship - Greece Flag - Built in Tomas Ruiz de Velasco,S.A. (Erandio-Spain) in February 1964 - Engine WERKSPOOR - 1850 BHP - Ex-IRUS (1964) - Ex-BERNARDOS (1977) - Broken up on 1982

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Irus (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!