ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hajo - IMO 8318128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HajoAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8318128Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 27-8-02
IMO: 8318128

renamed: clontarf
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia B
IMO:8318128
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305201000
Callsign:V2DF9
Former name(s):
- Clontarf (Until 2008 Jan)
- Hajo (Until 2003 Sep 26)
- Takitimu (Until 1998 Oct 20)
- Ocean (Until 1994 Aug 08)
- Velazquez (Until 1991 Mar 25)
- Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno 87 Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno (Until 1987 May 05)
- Ocean (Until 1986 Apr 03)
- Akak Ocean (Until 1986 Feb 10)
- Ocean (Until 1984 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,780 tons
Summer DWT:5,676 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°29’51.52” N, 11°18’57.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 132° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Bekkeri
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
09:00:59 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 09:00:59 UTCBekkeri
2017 October 16th, 23:30:47 UTCImmingham
2017 October 16th, 09:00:31 UTCHull
2017 October 6th, 18:00:18 UTCDomsjo
2017 September 29th, 06:00:12 UTCHorsens
2017 September 23rd, 18:00:20 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 September 21st, 17:00:13 UTCBekkeri
2017 August 30th, 16:00:53 UTCBalsta
2017 August 12th, 05:00:22 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 2nd, 01:00:31 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
Antonia B
© fabianv
ANTONIA B
© martin klingsick
ANTONIA B
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!