ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MACAPA - IMO 7514177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MACAPAAdded:Apr 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7514177Hits:1,180
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
MACAPÁ
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
IMO: 7514177
Ex-names: Betelgeuse
Type/class: Hopper/Suction Dredger
Built by: IHC Smit B.V. - Kinderdijk, in 1977
Owned/Operated by: Dragaport Ltda. (Rio de Janeiro - Brasil) - visit: http://www.dragaport.com.br/
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 25/07/2002
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Reem Island
IMO:7514177
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003098
Callsign:V7OJ2
Former name(s):
- Macapa (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:5,601 tons
Summer DWT:9,525 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°4’42.25” N, 103°53’52.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 330° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Batam
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 07:00:28 UTCBatam
2017 July 16th, 06:00:36 UTCSingapore Tuas Islan
2017 July 16th, 06:00:26 UTCSingapore Tuas Islan
2017 May 9th, 07:00:46 UTCBatam
2012 December 21st, 01:00:15 UTCDurban S. Africa
2012 February 10th, 01:00:08 UTCBahrain
More Of This Ship
Macapa
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
Macapa
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
Macapa
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 12, 2008 23:25 (9 years ago)
thanks my friend
Matt Ruscher on Apr 26, 2005 00:09 (12 years ago)
nice close up of an interesting ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!