ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUIMARAES - IMO 9006344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GUIMARAESAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9006344Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 19-8-03
IMO: 9006344
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas
IMO:9006344
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376783000
Callsign:J8B5110
Former name(s):
- Guimaraes (Until 2014 Jul 28)
- Aries (Until 1997 Nov 13)
- Patricia (Until 1994 Feb 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,715 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°55’18.93” N, 33°38’54.64” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 284° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Larnaca
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
03:00:15 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 05:00:49 UTCHaifa
2017 July 22nd, 03:00:15 UTCLarnaca
2017 July 18th, 11:30:32 UTCHaifa
2017 July 17th, 07:00:02 UTCLarnaca
2017 July 5th, 05:00:44 UTCHaifa
2017 July 1st, 21:00:03 UTCIskenderun
2017 June 24th, 07:30:24 UTCHaifa
2017 June 19th, 07:00:17 UTCLarnaca
2017 June 14th, 07:00:04 UTCHaifa
2017 June 2nd, 05:30:15 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
GUIMARAES
© Marcus-S
SEVEN SEAS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
SEVEN SEAS
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!