ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUDRUN II - IMO 8611958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GUDRUN IIAdded:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8611958Hits:698
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 15-10-04
IMO: 8611958
Vessel Identification
Name:Sule Viking
IMO:8611958
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219019955
Callsign:OWOB2
Former name(s):
- Gudrun Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Gudrun (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,262 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’32” N, 4°22’12.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 06:00:10 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 15th, 06:30:25 UTCHoyanger
2018 January 11th, 12:00:43 UTCLangoya
2018 January 8th, 15:00:19 UTCOtterbacken
2018 January 6th, 07:00:03 UTCLangoya
2018 January 4th, 10:00:17 UTCThyboron
2018 January 2nd, 20:00:08 UTCLangoya
2017 December 27th, 09:30:56 UTCHelsingborg
2017 December 27th, 09:30:50 UTCMandal
2017 December 23rd, 10:00:25 UTCKopervik
More Of This Ship
Sule Viking
© Trygve Eriksen
SULE VIKING
© LUC BARRY
Sule Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 06, 2005 00:27 (12 years ago)
Great lighting and excellent composition on this one. Great shot, Frans.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!