ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST ATLAS - IMO 9110559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:GEEST ATLASAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110559Hits:746
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
GEEST ATLAS 2,906-1996 inbound for Tilbury on April 16th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Marus
IMO:9110559
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305707000
Callsign:V2AR3
Former name(s):
- Geest Atlas (Until 2005 Feb 14)
- Bell Atlas (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,906 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’45.22” N, 4°45’20.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 37° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Tananger
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 2nd, 11:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 2nd, 11:00:05 UTCGrangemouth
2017 August 2nd, 11:00:27 UTCTilbury
2017 June 25th, 08:00:35 UTCTananger
2017 June 22nd, 21:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 21st, 15:30:08 UTCHull
2017 June 20th, 04:45:17 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 17th, 08:00:12 UTCGrangemouth
2017 June 15th, 13:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 14th, 12:00:08 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
MARUS
© jens smit
MARUS
© jens smit
Marus
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!