ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKAFTAFELL - IMO 9137741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:SKAFTAFELLAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9137741Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving to Reykjavík from Grundartangi (Ic) 6th June 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Skaftafell
IMO:9137741
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236201000
Callsign:ZDFR5
Former name(s):
- Bbc Brazil (Until 2004 Jan 16)
- Brake (Until 2003 Sep)
- Bbc Brazil (Until 2003 Jan 29)
- Industrial Harmony (Until 2000 Aug 15)
- Torum (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,078 tons
Summer DWT:4,900 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKAFTAFELL
© Marius Esman
SKAFTAFELL
© Marius Esman
SKAFTAFELL
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!