ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VINCENT - IMO 9163192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CAP VINCENTAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163192Hits:443
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 5-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Uma
IMO:9163192
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229783000
Callsign:9HA3605
Former name(s):
- Neptun (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Cortes (Until 2012 Jan 17)
- Cap Vincent (Until 2006 Oct)
- Neptun (Until 2002 Apr 09)
- Kota Perdana (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Neptun (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,233 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°17’48.71” N, 2°9’4.68” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 243° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Montoir
Arrival:22nd Jan 2017
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 22nd, 12:00:38 UTCMontoir
2017 January 20th, 11:30:59 UTCLe Havre
2017 January 16th, 19:30:40 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 13th, 22:00:56 UTCLe Havre
2017 January 10th, 06:30:56 UTCLeixoes
2017 January 7th, 21:30:48 UTCSines
2017 January 6th, 13:00:35 UTCCadiz
2017 January 3rd, 22:30:02 UTCValencia
2016 December 29th, 11:30:46 UTCMontoir
2016 December 25th, 06:30:55 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
MSC UMA
© LUC BARRY
MSC UMA
© LUC BARRY
MSC Uma
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!