ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL CURACAO - IMO 9147215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EWL CURACAOAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9147215Hits:415
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Uniport Terminal Waalhaven, Rotterdam 5-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:King Jacob
IMO:9147215
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805561
Callsign:CQIL
Former name(s):
- Stadt Dusseldorf (Until 2013 Jul)
- Ewl Curacao (Until 2008 Jul 24)
- Stadt Dusseldorf (Until 2003 Mar 04)
- Sea Land Guatemala (Until 1999 Aug 10)
- Stadt Dusseldorf (Until 1999 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,850 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’15.37” N, 35°20’24.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 89° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Asyaport
Arrival:20th Apr 2017
19:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:24 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 20th, 19:00:31 UTCAsyaport
2017 April 8th, 03:30:23 UTCGrpir
2017 March 25th, 21:00:59 UTCSyltk
More Of This Ship
MSC Isabelle
© D173457Q Brian
MSC ISABELLE
© Nektarios Papadakis
MSC Isabelle
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!