ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Somjin - IMO 9221970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:SomjinAdded:May 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:9221970Hits:1,482
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Somjin, Tanker. IMO No 9221970
Built 1-2001 Builder, Daewoo Heavy Industries, South Korea.
Owner, OMI Corporation.
DWT 160,183. GT 83,000.
Engine, Burmeister & Wain.

Picture taken from the Plains of Abraham, Quebec City, on Aug 18th 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Alcina
IMO:9221970
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091105
Callsign:A8JK2
Former name(s):
- Somjin (Until 2006 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:83,723 tons
Summer DWT:160,183 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°28’22.68” N, 32°18’59.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.8kts, 93° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Dzazw
Arrival:7th Aug 2017
18:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 18:00:38 UTCDzazw
2017 July 9th, 10:30:59 UTCGabon For Order
2017 July 1st, 10:30:58 UTCLivorno
2017 July 1st, 10:30:56 UTCLivorno
2017 July 1st, 10:30:56 UTCLivorno "e
2017 June 27th, 07:00:01 UTCTaranto
2017 May 17th, 23:00:21 UTCSingapore
2017 May 17th, 23:00:16 UTCBasrah
2017 April 30th, 12:00:18 UTCPort Said
2017 April 24th, 12:00:44 UTCMalta Opl
More Of This Ship
HS ALCINA
© prieto
HS ALCINA
© prieto
HS ALCINA
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!