ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV HONG KONG - IMO 9144146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CSAV HONG KONGAdded:Jul 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9144146Hits:501
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 5-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leopard
IMO:9144146
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015979
Callsign:D5DV3
Former name(s):
- Wehr Muden (Until 2013 Mar 20)
- Dal Mauritius (Until 2010 Sep 26)
- Wehr Muden (Until 2010 Feb 13)
- Cma Cgm Azteca (Until 2010 Jan 28)
- Wehr Muden (Until 2006 Jun 26)
- Csav Hong Kong (Until 2006 May 17)
- Wehr Muden (Until 2003 Oct 07)
- Tmm Quetzal (Until 2001 Dec 10)
- Tmm Quetza (Until 2001 Dec)
- Wehr Muden (Until 2001 May)
- Csav Valencia (Until 2000 Aug 10)
- Crowley Express (Until 2000 May 10)
- Csav Rimac (Until 1999 Mar 25)
- Wehr Muden (Until 1998 Apr 16)
- Csav Rimac (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:22,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEOPARD
© Vladimir Knyaz
LEOPARD
© Vladimir Knyaz
LEOPARD
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!