ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV HONG KONG - IMO 9144146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CSAV HONG KONGAdded:Jul 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9144146Hits:485
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 5-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leopard
IMO:9144146
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015979
Callsign:D5DV3
Former name(s):
- Wehr Muden (Until 2013 Mar 20)
- Dal Mauritius (Until 2010 Sep 26)
- Wehr Muden (Until 2010 Feb 13)
- Cma Cgm Azteca (Until 2010 Jan 28)
- Wehr Muden (Until 2006 Jun 26)
- Csav Hong Kong (Until 2006 May 17)
- Wehr Muden (Until 2003 Oct 07)
- Tmm Quetzal (Until 2001 Dec 10)
- Tmm Quetza (Until 2001 Dec)
- Wehr Muden (Until 2001 May)
- Csav Valencia (Until 2000 Aug 10)
- Crowley Express (Until 2000 May 10)
- Csav Rimac (Until 1999 Mar 25)
- Wehr Muden (Until 1998 Apr 16)
- Csav Rimac (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:22,983 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’39.82” N, 103°32’16.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 286° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:30th Jun 2017
14:30:35 UTC
Last update:
13 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 30th, 14:30:35 UTCPort Klang
2017 June 6th, 07:00:53 UTCChittagong
2017 May 29th, 18:00:03 UTCPenang My
2017 April 26th, 13:30:54 UTCSgp Wbga
2017 April 9th, 16:00:27 UTCPort Klang
2017 April 8th, 12:00:54 UTCSingapore
2017 March 22nd, 10:00:40 UTCPasir Panjang
2015 December 28th, 04:00:37 UTCDanang
2015 November 15th, 18:00:50 UTCPtp > Sin Wpbg-a
2015 October 5th, 13:00:38 UTCPtp / Sin Wpbg"a"
More Of This Ship
LEOPARD
© Vladimir Knyaz
LEOPARD
© Vladimir Knyaz
LEOPARD
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!