ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northern Mermaid - IMO 9064229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:Northern MermaidAdded:Jul 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9064229Hits:1,010
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Northern Mermaid, 1993, gt 9,828, BHS, Nassau

Picer Marine/North Reefer KS (Seatrade)

ex Caribbean Mermaid-02

03/01/2004 English Channel eastbound lane
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Mermaid
IMO:9064229
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091090
Callsign:A8JH5
Former name(s):
- Northern Mermaid (Until 2004 Jun)
- Caribbean Mermaid (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,829 tons
Summer DWT:10,464 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°33’9.68” N, 79°27’53.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 178° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Blb
Arrival:23rd May 2021
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 22:00:04 UTCPusan
2018 April 17th, 08:30:19 UTCSouthpacifc
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN MERMAID
© Tomislav Raymondi
CARIBBEAN MERMAID
© Tomislav Raymondi
CARIBBEAN MERMAID
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!