ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fjord Pearl - IMO 7524354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Fjord PearlAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7524354Hits:990
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
07.12.2004 15:00 C6OC9 FJORDPEARL DWT 4297 BAHAMAS Lasteskip Larvik, Kanalkai
Vessel Identification
Name:Tugur
IMO:7524354
Former name(s):
- Fjord Pearl (Until 2002 Sep)
- Pioner Onegi (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIONER ONEGI
© Joerg Seyler
PIONER ONEGI
© Joerg Seyler
PIONER ONEGI
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Baldizzone Pietro on Jul 28, 2012 20:02 (4 years ago)
Hello.
This is IMO 7717200.
Regards.
Pietro
DJFD on Dec 28, 2011 12:08 (4 years ago)
Ship broken up at Alang dec.2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!