ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO SUGAR - IMO 9191034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:GENCO SUGARAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9191034Hits:989
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Savona 03.06.05
Imo 9191034
OSHIMA SHIPBUILDING
Ex TOP SUGAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Sugar
IMO:9191034
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477923000
Callsign:VRXE8
Former name(s):
- Top Sugar (Until 2005 Jan 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,036 tons
Summer DWT:29,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°3’9.66” N, 26°15’53.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 342° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Lb Bey
Arrival:5th Jan 2018
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 5th, 10:00:29 UTCLb Bey
2017 December 18th, 18:00:34 UTCRu Nvs
2017 December 15th, 15:00:00 UTCIstanbul
2017 December 12th, 06:00:01 UTCTekirdag
2017 November 17th, 12:00:29 UTCDamietta
2017 November 9th, 09:00:07 UTCNika-tera
2017 October 20th, 09:00:30 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 9th, 06:00:52 UTCDameitta
2017 August 19th, 06:00:49 UTCIstanbul
2017 August 2nd, 05:00:17 UTCLebanon-beirut
More Of This Ship
True Faith
© Dragec
True Faith
© Dragec
GENCO SUGAR
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 17, 2005 07:04 (12 years ago)
amazing shot fede, perfect
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 05, 2005 22:17 (12 years ago)
Very nice photo, Fede.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!