ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERAK S - IMO 7917123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MERAK SAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7917123Hits:1,370
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7917123
Ex-names: Asia no.11; Hyundai No.11
Actual name (May/2007): J.K.M. Muhieddine - since Se/2006
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (South Korea) in 1980
DWT: 25.448 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 12/09/2003
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:J.k.m.muhieddine
IMO:7917123
Former name(s):
- Merak S (Until 2006 Sep)
- Hyundai No.11 (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,099 tons
Summer DWT:25,448 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
J K M MUHIEDDINE
© Ivan Meshkov
J K M MUHIEDDINE
© Ivan Meshkov
Hyundai No 11
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!