ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADA SENATOR - IMO 9039250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:CANADA SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9039250Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Canada Senator westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 5-6-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Joy
IMO:9039250
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248811000
Callsign:9HA2524
Former name(s):
- Northern Joy (Until 2010 Sep 21)
- Canada Senator (Until 2008 Jun 18)
- Northern Joy (Until 2001 May 04)
- Cma Xingang (Until 2001 Feb)
- Cma Xingan (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Northern Joy (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Contship Mexico (Until 1999 Mar)
- Northern Joy (Until 1998 Jan 09)
- Sea Vigor (Until 1997 Aug)
- Hyundai Tacoma (Until 1996 Dec 10)
- Sea Hawk (Until 1994 May 13)
- Northern Joy (Until 1993 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,567 tons
Summer DWT:31,160 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°42’15.57” N, 9°54’4.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 250° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
03:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 03:00:24 UTCFrleh
2017 July 20th, 02:00:31 UTCSenrk
2017 July 14th, 12:00:06 UTCGbfxt
2017 July 11th, 21:00:58 UTCFrleh
2017 July 11th, 04:00:22 UTCBeanr
2017 July 5th, 10:00:54 UTCSenrk
2017 July 4th, 01:00:49 UTCLvrix
2017 June 29th, 18:00:08 UTCBeanr
2017 June 27th, 10:00:42 UTCFrleh
2017 June 22nd, 05:00:52 UTCSenrk
More Of This Ship
MSC JOY
© SF-Images
MSC JOY
© SF-Images
MSC JOY
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jun 06, 2005 02:45 (12 years ago)
Celui-là, je vais le voir au pied du tunnel L-H Lafontaine ce matin! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!