ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FAITHFUL - IMO 9123099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FAITHFULAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9123099Hits:667
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Moving to anchorage Bell Bay 5-6-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Trader
IMO:9123099
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013424
Callsign:A8MW2
Former name(s):
- Pacific Faithful (Until 2009 Nov 06)
- Christiane Oldendorff (Until 2004 Oct 27)
- Tamaya (Until 1999 Dec)
- Egon Oldendorff (Until 1998 Apr 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,354 tons
Summer DWT:29,538 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°42’38.9” N, 118°1’13.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 233° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Zhenjiang
Arrival:11th Nov 2016
08:10:34 UTC
Last update:
14 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 11th, 08:10:34 UTCZhenjiang
More Of This Ship
OCEAN TRADER
© miraflores
OCEAN TRADER
© miraflores
OCEAN TRADER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!