ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN COUNTESS - IMO 7358561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OCEAN COUNTESSAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7358561Hits:1,290
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Laid up at Keratsini, Piraeus on April 13, 2004. IMO 7358561. Ex-CUNARD COUNTESS 1975, AWANI DREAM 2 1996, OLYMPIC COUNTESS 1998, OLYMPIA COUNTESS 2002-2004.

*Renamed LILI MARLEEN in November 2005 when chartered to Holiday Kreuzfahrten, Germany. After its bankruptcy she was again renamed OCEAN COUNTESS in November 2006. In May 2007 chartered to Louis Cruises and renamed RUBY. In December 2007 renamed again OCEAN COUNTESS.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Countess
IMO:7358561
Former name(s):
- Ruby (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ocean Countess (Until 2007 May)
- Lili Marleen (Until 2006 Oct)
- Ocean Countess (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olympia Countess (Until 2004 Feb)
- Olympic Countess (Until 2002 Apr)
- Awani Dream 2 (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cunard Countess (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,795 tons
Summer DWT:3,062 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Countess
© Dennis Mortimer
OCEAN COUNTESS
© Joerg Seyler
OCEAN COUNTESS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!