ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEMEA - IMO 7616004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NEMEAAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7616004Hits:4,295
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Perama, Piraeus on April 15, 2004. IMO 7616004. Ex-RYUYO MARU 1976-1989.

Length: 67.80 m
Breadth: 11.00 m
Depth: 5.06 m
Draught: 4.67 m
GT: 926
NT: 572
DWT: 1.305
Built: 1976 Fukae Zosen K.K., Japan (Hull No. 152)
Manager: Delta International Shipping Co. S.A., Piraeus
Call sign: SW3910
Homeport: Piraeus
Engine Builders & Type: Akasaka Tekkosho K.K. / Akasaka DM33
Horse Power: 1.600 BHP

Renamed AGIA BARBARA in February 2008 when sold by Delta International to Meadowlark Shipping & Trading Co., Piraeus, reflagged from Greece to Panama.

*Renamed GOLDEN GULF in August 2011, manager is KK Marine Consultants Ltd, Sharjah, UAE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Gheda 1
IMO:7616004
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353174000
Callsign:HP8400
Former name(s):
- Golden Gulf (Until 2013 Mar)
- Agia Barbara (Until 2011 Aug)
- Nemea (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ryuyo Maru (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:940 tons
Summer DWT:1,764 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEMEA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,295 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!