ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAFTOBULK II - IMO 8607567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NAFTOBULK IIAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8607567Hits:866
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Drapetsona repair quay, Piraeus on April 13, 2004. IMO 8607567. Ex-QIAO BAO 1992, MED PRINCESS 1996-2004.

*Renamed NAFTOCEMENT IX in May 2007 and CEMENT NAVIGATOR in September 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Cement Navigator
IMO:8607567
Former name(s):
- Naftocement Ix (Until 2011 Sep)
- Naftobulk Ii (Until 2007 May)
- Med Princess (Until 2004 Feb)
- Qiao Bao (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,995 tons
Summer DWT:5,036 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAFTOBULK II
© Jose Miralles Pol
NAFTOBULK II
© Ilhan Kermen
NAFTOBULK II
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!