ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SAGA - IMO 8918461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON SAGAAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8918461Hits:930
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
07.12.2004 15:00 P3PD8 WILSON SAGA DWT 4 197 CYPRUS Porsgrunn, Dvk/Phv

4,200grt Built 1998 IMO 8918461 General Cargo

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Saga
IMO:8918461
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212893000
Callsign:P3PD8
Former name(s):
- Borealnes (Until 2003 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:6,489 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’43.34” N, 20°27’3.73” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 238° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Rukgd
Arrival:24th Mar 2018
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 24th, 14:00:10 UTCRukgd
2018 March 24th, 14:00:00 UTCRukgd
2018 March 22nd, 01:00:30 UTCDk Gre
2018 March 20th, 14:00:57 UTCNohud
2018 March 18th, 02:00:26 UTCDkvej
2018 March 16th, 08:00:08 UTCNohur
2018 March 12th, 17:00:28 UTCFrdkk Via Nok
2018 March 1st, 20:00:35 UTCNorek
2018 February 1st, 02:00:04 UTCIs Grt
2018 January 14th, 10:00:34 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
WILSON SAGA
© Stan Laundon
Wilson Saga
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON SAGA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!