ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sky Wonder - IMO 8024026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Sky WonderAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024026Hits:654
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
[b]Sky Wonder[/b] seen in Patmos, Greece on 17.07.2008
IMO number : 8024026
Name of ship : SKY WONDER
Call Sign : 9HOC8
Gross tonnage : 46087
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Malta
Ship manager: PULLMANTUR CRUISES, Madrid SPAIN
DWT: 7673
Length overall: 240.40m
LPP: 203.00m
Beam: 27.80m
Launch Date: 06.11.1982
Date of completion: 12.04.1984
Yard No: 1436
Builder: Chantier du Nord et de la Méditerranée, La Seyne, France
History: FAIRSKY - 88 SKY PRINCESS - 00 PACIFIC SKY - 06 SKY WONDER
Vessel Identification
Name:Antic
IMO:8024026
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Sky Wonder (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Sky (Until 2006 May)
- Sky Princess (Until 2000 Apr)
- Fairsky (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,087 tons
Summer DWT:6,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIRSKY
© DDGHANSA
PACIFIC SKY
© rudy v
PACIFIC SKY
© XPC1973
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!