ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADOGA-17 - IMO 7614666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:LADOGA-17Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7614666Hits:1,273
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
07.12.2004 15:00 Ladoga 17 - St. Petersburg IMO:7614666 Porsgrunn,eramet
Vessel Identification
Name:Andromeda
IMO:7614666
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182504
Callsign:ERYD
Former name(s):
- Lotta (Until 2015 Feb)
- Glory (Until 2011 Aug)
- Ladoga 17 (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,590 tons
Summer DWT:2,155 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’24.78” N, 33°44’43.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 184° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Gabes._
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
16:00:57 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 16th, 16:00:57 UTCGabes._
2017 September 15th, 03:00:02 UTCSousse_
2017 September 13th, 06:00:46 UTCLachi
2017 August 29th, 00:00:54 UTCGabes
2017 August 22nd, 08:30:01 UTCKostis
2017 August 1st, 12:00:40 UTCAsprporgos
2017 August 1st, 12:00:21 UTCAsprporgos
2017 July 19th, 14:00:23 UTCJiye-lebanon
2017 July 14th, 09:00:04 UTCLatchi
2017 June 27th, 18:00:42 UTCLeros
More Of This Ship
ANDROMEDA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ANDROMEDA
© Norbert Bourhis
ANDROMEDA
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Olof Petersson on Sep 04, 2005 08:32 (12 years ago)
Seen in Visby, Sweden, 2nd of September 2005
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,273 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!