ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLO FOX - IMO 9073581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:APOLLO FOXAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9073581Hits:959
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
07.12.2004 15:00 V2OJ9 APOLLO FOX DWT 2 825 ANTIGUA & BARBUDA Herøya, H.kai Vest
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunmi
IMO:9073581
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309937000
Callsign:C6WS3
Former name(s):
- Fehn Sun (Until 2007 Nov)
- Apollo Fox (Until 2006 Jan)
- Nesserland (Until 2003 Jun 26)
- Swift (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,825 tons
Summer DWT:4,148 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’31.26” N, 9°58’11.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:47 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 28th, 18:00:05 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 26th, 06:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:31 UTCCaen
2018 April 15th, 21:00:47 UTCVentspils
2018 April 15th, 21:00:24 UTCVentspils
2018 April 10th, 22:00:31 UTCBrevik
2018 April 7th, 12:00:50 UTCKaliningrad
2018 March 31st, 13:00:35 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 28th, 05:00:34 UTCPolice Via Goteborg
More Of This Ship
Sunmi
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
SUNMI
© Malte Classens
SWIFT
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!